Hanover Harvest Festival

Saturday, August 4th, 2018

 

Thanks for a FABULOUS 2017 Hanover Harvest Festival!

See you next year! 

2017 Hanover Harvest Festival Committee
 

 


  

2017 - 2018 HANOVER ROYALTY 

 

     

Miss Hanover Hannah and Princess Meghan
 


 

Congratulations to all of the 2017 Festival winners!

 

RAFFLE

 

John Deere Lawn Tractor - Erica Gumach

Maddens Gift Card - Aaron Staehnke

Patio Set - Penny Thompson

Weber Gas Grill - Angie Fritz

Paddle Board Package - Peggy Von Eschen

Patio Cooler - "Olson"

Tom Thumb Gift Card - Tim Demmer

Hill Top Gift Card - Cole Main

 River Inn Gift Card - Susan Cahill

 

Also: American Girl & accessories (Special Royalty Raffle) - Carol Bitzer

 

 

DUCK DROP

 

Winners have been notified by Duck Drop Coordinator

  1. (4) MN Twin Tickets behind Home Plate versus San Diego Padres #114 Adam Daly 
  2. (2) Minnesota Wild Tickets Center Ice Game TBD #522 Jessica Daigle
  3. (2) Minnesota Vikings Tickets Pre-Season game TBD #850 Jeremy Marek 
  4. (1) Fire Pit with Smores, chocolate and all the fixings $160 Value #557 Jackson Jordan 
  5. (2) Seats on a 1 hr. plane ride w/ Ascend Aviation around TC $100 Value #545 Josiah Rolf 
  6. (1) $100 Value Gift Basket from REFIT Fitness / 12 Free Classes #632 Janet McDaniel 
  7. (2) Water Park Passes to Otsego Holiday Inn $60 value #802 Scott Blasko
  8. (1) $50 River Inn Gift Card – Restaurant / Hanover #904 Mark Sedlacek 
  9. (1) $75 Beach Gift Basket with Cooler, beach towels and ice packs #669 LeAnn Carlson 
  10. (1) $40 Willie McCoy’s Gift Card – Restaurant / Albertville #333 Beau Sanford 
  11. (1) $40 St Michael Cinema Movie Tickets #883 Kimberly Curry 
  12. (1) $25 Caribou Gift Card and Mug / $35 Value #63 Christy Hopp 
  13. (1) $25 Main Street Farmer Gift Card / St Michael #997 Greg Wagner 
  14. (1) $25 Main Street Farmer Gift Card / St Michael #395 John Vajda 
  15. (1) $25 Coborn’s Gift Card – Grocery #11 Wendy Kupser
  16. (1) $25 Hardware Hank Gift Card #972 Brian Ehmke 
  17. (1) $25 Chinese Family Buffet St Michael Gift Card #689 Ava Herzberg 
  18. (1) $25 Chinese Family Buffet St Michael Gift Card #220 Gary Anderson
  19. (1) 25 Colonial Jewelers Gift Certificate #74 Elaine Lucht 
  20. (1) $25 D Michael B’s Gift Card / Albertville #229Jackie Voges 
  21. (1) $25 Market Place Gift Card – Grocery #628 Janet McDaniel 
  22. (1) $25 Market Place Gift Card – Grocery #743 Jan Griffin 
  23. (1) $25 Market Place Gift Card – Grocery #84 Tammi Biegert 
  24. (1) $25 Market Place Gift Card – Grocery #332 Reid Rabon 
  25. (1) $25 River Inn Gift Card #343 Carl Roehl 
  26. (1) $25 River Inn Gift Card #486 Barb Kerber
  27. (1) $25 River Inn Gift Card #636 Janet McDaniel 
  28. (1) $25 River Inn Gift Card #425 Robin Zgutowicz 
  29. (1) $20 Fitted River Inn Ball Cap #37 Elaine Lucht 
  30. (1) $20 River Inn T-Shirt #602 Joann Hanner 
  31. (1) $20 Prairie Run Café Gift Card #67 Wendy Kupser 
  32. (1) $15 Center Cut Meats Gift Card #672 Mary Weinand
  33. (1) $15 Center Cut Meats Gift Card #491 Erik Wiitala 
  34. (1) $10 Center Cut Meats Gift Card #593 Mike Iwanok 
  35. (1) $10 Schulte’s Greenery Gift Card #754 Haley Rasmussen
  36. (1) $10 D Michael B’s Gift Card / Albertville #645 Tom Heuer 
  37. (1) $10 D Michael B’s Gift Card / Albertville #617 Mike Pulyermacher 
  38. (1) $10 Dehmer’s Meat Gift Certificate #46 Alex Chernyavsky 
  39. (1) $10 Dehmer’s Meat Gift Certificate #178 Cheri Thour 
  40. (1) $25 St Michael Cinema GC #751 Joann Hanner
  41. (1) $10 DQ GC #39 Elaine Lucht 
  42. (1) $10 DQ GC #789 Brody Adrian 
  43. (1) $10 Caribou GC #113 Allison Hayes
  44. (1) 10 Caribou GC #334 Richard Wanke 
  45. (1) $10 Caribou GC #540 Josiah Rolf 
  46. (1) $10 Caribou GC #3 Courtney Wanek 
  47. (1) $20 Pizza Ranch #780 Jill Stanger 
  48. (1) $20 Pizza Ranch #537 Josiah Rolf 
  49. (1) Pizza Ranch #48 Alex Chernyavsky

 

 

BEAN BAG TOURNAMENT

 

1st Place = Doug & Rome from Bemidji and Texas

2nd Pace = Shake & Bake from Albertville

3rd Place = Team Ruter from Hanover

 

 

CAR SHOW 

 

Best in Show

  • Byron Bode - 1959 Chevrolet Impala

 

Show Winners

  • Fred Brightman - 1960 Corvette
  • Jim Kelly - 1936 Ford Phaeton
  • John Harky - 1939 Ford sedan
  • Dick Jordan - 1969 Dodge Super Bee
  • Ed Ekdahl - 1960 Chevrolet Impala
  • Scott Barlouw - 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
  • Ralph Plonske - 1964 Plymouth Sport Fury
  • Tim Snead - 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Mike Desert - 1956 Buick Century

 

 

5k RACE


Male name time prize
1. Brendan Sage 14.47 $30 TC Running & $20 Nike gift cards
2. Chase Cayo 14.50 $25 TC Running & $10 Nike gift cards
3. Cal Lawton 15.24 $25 TC Running gift card

 

Female name time prize
1. Emily Donnay 19.14 $30 TC Running & $20 Nike gift cards
2. Rachel King 19.14 $25 TC Running & $10 Nike gift cards
3. Krista Steele 19.17 $25 TC Running gift card

 

Over 50 name time prize
Male: Brian Dixon 19.21 $25 TC Running gift card
Female: Patricia Langum 22.50 $25 TC Running gift card     

 

PRE-REGISTRATION DOOR PRIZE: 20 Nike gift card
Luke Zimmerman  & Robin Balder-Lanoue
 

HHF Corporate Sponsors

Copyright © 2016 Hanover Harvest Festival. All Rights Reserved.